Riverside Family Clinic
210 Riverside Dr, Poplar, MT 59255
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Poplar
Need care today?
This listing is a primary care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- BCBS Montana2 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (33)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Par Network
- PPO Network
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Riverside Family Clinic
Riverside Family Clinic is a primary care clinic at 210 Riverside Dr, Poplar, MT 59255. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Poplar, and the nearest other city we list is Wolf Point, 21 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and BCBS Montana. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is under 0.1 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Primary care
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (406) 768-5171
- To the center of Poplar
- 0.2 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- Poplar Community Hospital, under 0.1 mi
Hospitals we list nearby
Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Riverside Family Clinic:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (406) 768-5171 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Poplar
Verne E Gibbs Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm107 H St W, Poplar, MT 59255under 0.1 mi from this listingSpotted Bull Treatment Center | In
Hours listed · see hours2 Court Ave, Poplar, MT 592550.2 mi from this listingNortheast Montana Health Svs
Hours not listed · call to confirm211 E St E, Poplar, MT 592550.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Riverside Family Clinic is located at 210 Riverside Dr, Poplar, MT 59255.
You can reach Riverside Family Clinic at (406) 768-5171.
Riverside Family Clinic is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Montana, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Poplar Community Hospital is about less than 0.1 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Please contact Riverside Family Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Riverside Family Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.