Ringgold Ready Clinic
7566 Nashville St, Ringgold, GA 30736
- Open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Ringgold
Hours
- Mon8 AMto6 PM
- Tue9 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto6 PM
- Thu9 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto6 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Humana7 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (29)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Humana USAA Honor Giveback HMO
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H4141-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H4461-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Ringgold Ready Clinic
Ringgold Ready Clinic is an urgent care center at 7566 Nashville St, Ringgold, GA 30736. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Ringgold, and the nearest other city we list is Tunnel Hill, 6.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including Cigna, Humana and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (706) 935-3600
- To the center of Ringgold
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Ringgold Ready Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (706) 935-3600 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Ringgold Ready Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Ringgold
- Hours listed · see hours886 Lafayette St, Ringgold, GA 307360.2 mi from this listing
Erlanger Express Care - Ringgold
Hours listed · see hours6982 Nashville St, Ringgold, GA 307360.5 mi from this listingErlanger Primary Care - Ringgold
Hours listed · see hours6984 Nashville St, Ringgold, GA 307360.6 mi from this listingCross Roads Clinic TN & Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours32 Millennium Cir, Ringgold, GA 307361.0 mi from this listingMichael Rector, LPC
Hours listed · see hours35 Harley Ln, Ringgold, GA 307361.2 mi from this listingNorth Georgia Healthcare Center
Hours listed · see hours6120 Alabama Hwy, Ringgold, GA 307361.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Ringgold Ready Clinic is located at 7566 Nashville St, Ringgold, GA 30736.
You can reach Ringgold Ready Clinic at (706) 935-3600.
Ringgold Ready Clinic is listed with Cigna, Humana, Aetna, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Ringgold Ready Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Ringgold Ready Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.