RediClinic Tomball
28520 Tomball Pkwy, Tomball, TX 77375
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 5 PM
- Insurance not listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Tomball
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- Sun8 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About RediClinic Tomball
RediClinic Tomball is an urgent care center at 28520 Tomball Pkwy, Tomball, TX 77375. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Tomball, and the nearest other city we list is Cypress, 9.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 5 PM. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (833) 423-7334
- To the center of Tomball
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call RediClinic Tomball to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (833) 423-7334 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask RediClinic Tomball for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Tomball
- Hours listed · see hours1101 Alma St Suite 102, Tomball, TX 773750.2 mi from this listing
FastMed Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours14080c Farm to Market 2920 E, Tomball, TX 773770.3 mi from this listingTomball Regional Medical Center Sports Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm618 Holderrieth Blvd, Tomball, TX 773880.3 mi from this listingTomball Walk In Clinic
Hours listed · see hours28155 TX-249BUS #4, Tomball, TX 773750.4 mi from this listingTomball Regional Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm308 Holderrieth Blvd, Tomball, TX 773750.4 mi from this listingTomball Regional Medical Center Wound Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm605 Holderrieth Blvd, Tomball, TX 773750.4 mi from this listing
Questions
RediClinic Tomball is located at 28520 Tomball Pkwy, Tomball, TX 77375.
You can reach RediClinic Tomball at (833) 423-7334.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 8 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact RediClinic Tomball directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with RediClinic Tomball before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.