Raeford Family Care
1090 E Central Ave, Raeford, NC 28376
- Open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 4 PM and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Raeford
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto4 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto1 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Raeford Family Care
Raeford Family Care is an urgent care center at 1090 E Central Ave, Raeford, NC 28376. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Raeford, and the nearest other city we list is Red Springs, 11 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 4 PM and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (910) 875-4545
- To the center of Raeford
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Raeford Family Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (910) 875-4545 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Raeford Family Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Raeford
- Hours listed · see hours405 S Main St, Raeford, NC 283761.0 mi from this listing
South Central Community Health Center
Hours listed · see hours102 Southern Ave, Raeford, NC 283761.1 mi from this listingConvenient Care For Hoke
Hours not listed · call to confirm104 Southern Ave, Raeford, NC 283761.1 mi from this listingPrimary Health Choice, INC
Hours listed · see hours755 S Main St, Raeford, NC 283761.2 mi from this listingHoke County Community Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm375 Teal Dr, Raeford, NC 283761.7 mi from this listingFirstHealth Family Medicine, Raeford
Hours listed · see hours313 Teal Dr, Raeford, NC 283761.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Raeford Family Care is located at 1090 E Central Ave, Raeford, NC 28376.
You can reach Raeford Family Care at (910) 875-4545.
Raeford Family Care is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 4 PM and Friday 8 AM to 1 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Raeford Family Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Raeford Family Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.