Quabbin House
21 W Main St, Orange, MA 01364
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Orange
Hours
- Mon8 AMto4 PM
- Tue8 AMto4 PM
- Wed8 AMto4 PM
- Thu8 AMto4 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Quabbin House
Quabbin House is an urgent care center at 21 W Main St, Orange, MA 01364. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Orange, and the nearest other city we list is Athol, 4.3 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (978) 544-1859
- To the center of Orange
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Quabbin House to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (978) 544-1859 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Quabbin House for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Orange
- Hours not listed · call to confirm131 W Main St, Orange, MA 013640.2 mi from this listing
Orange Board of Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm135 E Main St G, Orange, MA 013640.4 mi from this listingCommunity Health Center of Franklin County
Hours listed · see hours450 W River St, Orange, MA 013641.0 mi from this listingWalmart Photo Center
Hours listed · see hours555 E Main St, Orange, MA 013641.4 mi from this listingMount Grace Family Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm119 New Athol Rd, Orange, MA 013642.4 mi from this listingProfessional Physical Therapy
Hours listed · see hoursSports Complex, 207 Daniel Shays Hwy #202, Orange, MA 013642.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Quabbin House is located at 21 W Main St, Orange, MA 01364.
You can reach Quabbin House at (978) 544-1859.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Quabbin House directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Quabbin House before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.