Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD
707 Alexander Rd # 201, Princeton, NJ 08540
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 2.1 mi from the center of Princeton
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Horizon BCBS NJ7 plans
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (10)
- Blue Choice
- High Performance
- HMO PCP Lab Cap (+1 more)
- Horizon Managed Care Network/Horizon Direct Access
- OMNIA
- PAR Network
- Select Hospitals/PAR Physicians
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD
Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD is an urgent care center at 707 Alexander Rd # 201, Princeton, NJ 08540. It is about 2.1 miles from the center of Princeton, and the nearest other city we list is Princeton Junction, 1.1 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Horizon BCBS NJ and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (609) 919-0009
- To the center of Princeton
- 2.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (609) 919-0009 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Princeton
- Hours listed · see hours3626 US-1, Princeton, NJ 085400.5 mi from this listing
Assist America
Hours listed · see hours202 Carnegie Ctr # 302, Princeton, NJ 085400.7 mi from this listingPrinceton Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm25 Plainsboro Rd, Princeton, NJ 085401.3 mi from this listingPrinceton University McCosh Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirmWashington Rd, Princeton, NJ 085441.8 mi from this listingCathleen M. Vossler
Hours not listed · call to confirm253 Witherspoon St, Princeton, NJ 085402.6 mi from this listingUniversity Orthopaedic Associates
Hours listed · see hours211 N Harrison St, Princeton, NJ 085402.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD is located at 707 Alexander Rd # 201, Princeton, NJ 08540.
You can reach Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD at (609) 919-0009.
Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD is listed with Horizon BCBS NJ, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Princeton Primary & Urgent: Cole Bruno MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.