Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD
4 Shape Dr # 1, Kennebunk, ME 04043
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.6 mi from the center of Kennebunk
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- H5
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD
Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD is a medical practice at 4 Shape Dr # 1, Kennebunk, ME 04043. It is about 1.6 miles from the center of Kennebunk, and the nearest other city we list is Wells, 5.2 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: UnitedHealthcare. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.7 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (207) 467-8988
- To the center of Kennebunk
- 1.6 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (207) 467-8988 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Kennebunk
Kennebunk Center for Health & Rehabilitation
Hours listed · see hours158 Ross Rd, Kennebunk, ME 040430.9 mi from this listingKennebunk Family Practice
Hours not listed · call to confirm9 High St, Kennebunk, ME 040431.6 mi from this listingSMHC Internal Medicine
Hours not listed · call to confirm72 Main St, Kennebunk, ME 040431.7 mi from this listingKennebunk Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm24 Portland Rd, Kennebunk, ME 040431.9 mi from this listingKennebunk Chiropractic: Timothy Bruhl, D.C.
Hours not listed · call to confirm56 Portland Rd, Kennebunk, ME 040432.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD is located at 4 Shape Dr # 1, Kennebunk, ME 04043.
You can reach Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD at (207) 467-8988.
Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD is listed with UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Primecare: Wolfson Joseph L MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.