Primary Urgent Care
4759 N Kedzie Ave Suite 100, Chicago, IL 60625
- Open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 8.7 mi from the center of Chicago
Hours
- Mon9 AMto7 PM
- Tue9 AMto7 PM
- Wed9 AMto7 PM
- Thu9 AMto7 PM
- Fri9 AMto7 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Primary Urgent Care
Primary Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 4759 N Kedzie Ave Suite 100, Chicago, IL 60625. It is about 8.7 miles from the center of Chicago, and the nearest other city we list is Lincolnwood, 2.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (773) 685-9900
- To the center of Chicago
- 8.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Primary Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (773) 685-9900 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Primary Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Chicago
- Hours listed · see hours4941 N Kedzie Ave Ste12, Chicago, IL 606250.2 mi from this listing
Swedish Covenant Hospital
Hours listed · see hours5140 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 606250.7 mi from this listingAnn & Robert H. Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Outpatient Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm5215 N California Ave, Chicago, IL 606250.7 mi from this listingNorthShore Immediate Care Center - Chicago at Lincoln Square
Hours listed · see hours2323 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 606251.1 mi from this listingNorthwest Immediate Care
Hours listed · see hours4332 N Elston Ave, Chicago, IL 606411.2 mi from this listingAdvocate Medical Group Immediate Care Center
Hours listed · see hours4025 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 606181.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Primary Urgent Care is located at 4759 N Kedzie Ave Suite 100, Chicago, IL 60625.
You can reach Primary Urgent Care at (773) 685-9900.
Primary Urgent Care is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9 AM to 7 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Primary Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Primary Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.