Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group
320 Jones Ave, Oak Hill, WV 25901
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Oak Hill
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group
Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group is an urgent care center at 320 Jones Ave, Oak Hill, WV 25901. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Oak Hill, and the nearest other city we list is Scarbro, 1.6 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (304) 469-2500
- To the center of Oak Hill
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (304) 469-2500 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Oak Hill
- Hours not listed · call to confirmOak Hill, WV 259010.1 mi from this listing
Oak Hill Pediatrics
Hours listed · see hours201Jones Ave #2, Oak Hill, WV 259010.1 mi from this listingPlateau Medical Center - Emergency Room
Hours listed · see hours430 Main St, Oak Hill, WV 259010.1 mi from this listingARH Oak Hill Primary Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm232 Maple Ave, Oak Hill, WV 259010.2 mi from this listingPlateau Medical Center Rehabilitation
Hours not listed · call to confirm501 West Main St, Oak Hill, WV 259010.2 mi from this listingPlateau Sleep Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm121 Main St, Oak Hill, WV 259010.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group is located at 320 Jones Ave, Oak Hill, WV 25901.
You can reach Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group at (304) 469-2500.
Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Plateau Clinic - Plateau Medical Group before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.