Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center
1525 SE, King Dr, Pullman, WA 99163
- Open Monday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM and Tuesday and Thursday 10 AM to 7 PM, closed Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Pullman
Hours
- Mon9 AMto6 PM
- Tue10 AMto7 PM
- WedClosed
- Thu10 AMto7 PM
- Fri9 AMto6 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna4 plans
- Premera BC5 plans
- Regence BCBS Oregon3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (13)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Blue High Performance State-Wide
- Heritage Prime
- Heritage Signature
- PrudentBuyer Washington
- Traditional
- Oregon High Performance
- Participating
- Statewide PPP
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center
Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center is an urgent care center at 1525 SE, King Dr, Pullman, WA 99163. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Pullman, and the nearest other city we list is Palouse, 14 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM and Tuesday and Thursday 10 AM to 7 PM, closed Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Aetna, Premera BC and Regence BCBS Oregon.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (509) 207-3017
- To the center of Pullman
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (509) 207-3017 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Pullman
- Hours not listed · call to confirm320 SE Nebraska St, Pullman, WA 991630.3 mi from this listing
Nelson Betty J
Hours not listed · call to confirm835 SE Bishop Blvd, Pullman, WA 991630.5 mi from this listingPalouse Medical, P.S.
Hours not listed · call to confirm825 SE Bishop Blvd Suite #200, Pullman, WA 991630.5 mi from this listingPalouse Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirm825 SE Summit Ct # 200, Pullman, WA 991630.5 mi from this listingCougar Health Services
Hours listed · see hours1125 SE Washington Street, Pullman, WA 991641.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center is located at 1525 SE, King Dr, Pullman, WA 99163.
You can reach Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center at (509) 207-3017.
Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center is listed with Aetna, Premera BC, Regence BCBS Oregon, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM and Tuesday and Thursday 10 AM to 7 PM, closed Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Planned Parenthood - Pullman Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.