Piedmont Heart Institute College Park
1720 Phoenix Blvd, College Park, GA 30349
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.7 mi from the center of College Park
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna5 plans
Plan names listed (5)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Georgia Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Piedmont Heart Institute College Park
Piedmont Heart Institute College Park is an urgent care center at 1720 Phoenix Blvd, College Park, GA 30349. It is about 2.7 miles from the center of College Park, and the nearest other city we list is Riverdale, 3.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (404) 355-9815
- To the center of College Park
- 2.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Piedmont Heart Institute College Park to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (404) 355-9815 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Piedmont Heart Institute College Park for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in College Park
- Hours listed · see hoursTherapy, 1901 Phoenix Blvd Suite 120, College Park, GA 303490.2 mi from this listing
Atlantacare urgent care
Hours listed · see hoursBest Rd @ T Owen Smith Blvd, College Park, GA 303371.2 mi from this listingSwift Health Urgent Care Center
Hours listed · see hours5185 Old National Hwy, College Park, GA 303491.6 mi from this listingEssential Medical Care / Dr. Vickie A. James
Hours listed · see hours5100 Old Bill Cook Rd, College Park, GA 303491.7 mi from this listingFamily Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours3838, 5615 Old National Hwy ste d, College Park, GA 303491.8 mi from this listingAttaway urgent care
Hours listed · see hours3876 College St, College Park, GA 303372.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Piedmont Heart Institute College Park is located at 1720 Phoenix Blvd, College Park, GA 30349.
You can reach Piedmont Heart Institute College Park at (404) 355-9815.
Piedmont Heart Institute College Park is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Piedmont Heart Institute College Park directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Piedmont Heart Institute College Park before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.