Physical Therapy at St. Luke's
3721 Crescent Ct W, Whitehall, PA 18052
- Open Monday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 7:30 AM to 7 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
Hours
- Mon7:30 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto7 PM
- Thu7:30 AMto7 PM
- Fri8 AMto2 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Physical Therapy at St. Luke's
Physical Therapy at St. Luke's is an urgent care center at 3721 Crescent Ct W, Whitehall, PA 18052. Its listed hours: open Monday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 7:30 AM to 7 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (484) 526-8350
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Physical Therapy at St. Luke's to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (484) 526-8350 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Physical Therapy at St. Luke's for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Whitehall
- Hours listed · see hours3691 Crescent Ct, Whitehall, PA 180520.1 mi from this listing
LVHN Rehabilitation Services—Whitehall
Hours not listed · call to confirm3333 7th St, Whitehall, PA 180520.2 mi from this listingImaging at St. Luke's Care Now - Whitehall
Hours not listed · call to confirm2402 MacArthur Rd, Whitehall, PA 180520.9 mi from this listingSt. Luke's Whitehall Primary Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm2416 3rd St, Whitehall, PA 180521.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Physical Therapy at St. Luke's is located at 3721 Crescent Ct W, Whitehall, PA 18052.
You can reach Physical Therapy at St. Luke's at (484) 526-8350.
Monday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM, Wednesday 8 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 7:30 AM to 7 PM and Friday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Physical Therapy at St. Luke's directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Physical Therapy at St. Luke's before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.