Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM
402 Nelson Blvd # 300, Kingstree, SC 29556
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Kingstree
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (17)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM
Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM is an urgent care center at 402 Nelson Blvd # 300, Kingstree, SC 29556. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Kingstree, and the nearest other city we list is Greeleyville, 11 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (843) 355-9690
- To the center of Kingstree
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (843) 355-9690 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Kingstree
- Hours listed · see hours342 W Main St, Kingstree, SC 295560.4 mi from this listing
Williamsburg Regional Hospital
Hours listed · see hours500 Nelson Blvd, Kingstree, SC 295560.7 mi from this listingWaccamaw Center-Mental Health
Hours listed · see hours501 Nelson Blvd, Kingstree, SC 295560.7 mi from this listingPee Dee Nephrology: Singh Inderpal MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm215 N Brooks St, Kingstree, SC 295560.7 mi from this listingTroy B. Gamble
Hours not listed · call to confirm500 Thurgood Marshall Hwy suite F, Kingstree, SC 295560.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM is located at 402 Nelson Blvd # 300, Kingstree, SC 29556.
You can reach Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM at (843) 355-9690.
Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Pee Dee Foot Center Pa: Corey Stephen V DPM before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.