Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine
279 Altenhofen Dr, Appleton, WI 54913
- Open Monday and Thursday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 3.9 mi from the center of Appleton
Hours
- Mon8 AMto6 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto6 PM
- Fri8 AMto4:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna18 plans
- Aetna
Plan names listed (18)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Tennesse Connect
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine
Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine is an urgent care center at 279 Altenhofen Dr, Appleton, WI 54913. It is about 3.9 miles from the center of Appleton, and the nearest other city we list is Greenville, 3.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday and Thursday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (920) 738-0671
- To the center of Appleton
- 3.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (920) 738-0671 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Appleton
- Hours not listed · call to confirm5471 W Waterford Ln, Appleton, WI 549130.3 mi from this listing
ThedaCare Physicians-Appleton West
Hours listed · see hours4480 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 549141.1 mi from this listingLice Clinics of America - Fox Cities
Hours listed · see hours2233 W Spencer St, Appleton, WI 549142.7 mi from this listingThedacare physicians pediatra G
Hours not listed · call to confirm2701 E Enterprise Ave, Appleton, WI 549133.0 mi from this listingBrucker Robt
Hours not listed · call to confirm741 W Front St, Appleton, WI 549143.9 mi from this listingThedaCare FastCare-Appleton
Hours not listed · call to confirm1000 W Northland Ave, Appleton, WI 549144.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine is located at 279 Altenhofen Dr, Appleton, WI 54913.
You can reach Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine at (920) 738-0671.
Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine is listed with Cigna, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday and Thursday 8 AM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Peak Performance Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.