Paul Raymond M.D.
4201 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 99603
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Homer
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Paul Raymond M.D.
Paul Raymond M.D. is a medical practice at 4201 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 99603. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Homer, and the nearest other city we list is Anchor Point, 13 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is under 0.1 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (907) 235-7000
- To the center of Homer
- 0.6 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (907) 235-7000 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Homer
Water’s Edge (Pregnancy Care Center)
Hours listed · see hours3896 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 996030.3 mi from this listingAlpenglow Skin Care
Hours not listed · call to confirmHomer, AK 996030.6 mi from this listingKachemak Bay Family Planning
Hours listed · see hours3959 Ben Walters Ln, Homer, AK 996031.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Paul Raymond M.D. is located at 4201 Bartlett St, Homer, AK 99603.
You can reach Paul Raymond M.D. at (907) 235-7000.
Paul Raymond M.D. is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Paul Raymond M.D. directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Paul Raymond M.D. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.