Parkland Health Center
7245 Raider Rd, Bonne Terre, MO 63628
- Open 24 hours every day
- Insurance not listed
- 1.4 mi from the center of Bonne Terre
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Parkland Health Center
Parkland Health Center is an urgent care center at 7245 Raider Rd, Bonne Terre, MO 63628. It is about 1.4 miles from the center of Bonne Terre, and the nearest other city we list is Desloge, 2.9 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (573) 358-1400
- To the center of Bonne Terre
- 1.4 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Parkland Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (573) 358-1400 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Parkland Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Bonne Terre
- Hours listed · see hoursBonne Terre, MO 63628under 0.1 mi from this listing
Signature Orthopedics - Bonne Terre | Jefferson County Orthopaedics
Hours not listed · call to confirm55 Nesbit Dr, Bonne Terre, MO 636280.9 mi from this listingBonne Terre Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm527 Benham St, Bonne Terre, MO 636281.0 mi from this listingBest Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirmBonne Terre, MO 636281.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Parkland Health Center is located at 7245 Raider Rd, Bonne Terre, MO 63628.
You can reach Parkland Health Center at (573) 358-1400.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Parkland Health Center are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Parkland Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Parkland Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.