Parkland Family Health Center
4520 Park View Dr, Schnecksville, PA 18078
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Schnecksville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat8 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Parkland Family Health Center
Parkland Family Health Center is an urgent care center at 4520 Park View Dr, Schnecksville, PA 18078. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Schnecksville, and the nearest other city we list is Orefield, 2.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (610) 799-4241
- To the center of Schnecksville
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Parkland Family Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (610) 799-4241 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Parkland Family Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Schnecksville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm4155 Independence Dr, Schnecksville, PA 180780.5 mi from this listing
Good Shepherd Physical Therapy - Schnecksville
Hours not listed · call to confirm4110 Independence Dr Suite 200, Schnecksville, PA 180780.6 mi from this listingKidspeace National Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm4085 Independence Dr, Schnecksville, PA 180780.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Parkland Family Health Center is located at 4520 Park View Dr, Schnecksville, PA 18078.
You can reach Parkland Family Health Center at (610) 799-4241.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Parkland Family Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Parkland Family Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.