Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View
2400 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040
- Open weekdays 7 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Mountain View
Hours
- Mon7 AMto4 PM
- Tue7 AMto4 PM
- Wed7 AMto4 PM
- Thu7 AMto4 PM
- Fri7 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (5)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View
Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View is an urgent care center at 2400 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Mountain View, and the nearest other city we list is Los Altos, 2.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 7 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Aetna, Medicare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (650) 940-7285
- To the center of Mountain View
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (650) 940-7285 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Mountain View
- Hours not listed · call to confirm2500 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040under 0.1 mi from this listing
Emergency Room at El Camino Hospital Mountain View
Hours listed · see hours2500 Grant Road Entrance on South Dr, Mountain View, CA 940400.1 mi from this listingWomen's Hospital at El Camino Hospital Mountain View
Hours listed · see hoursWomen's Hospital, 2485 Hospital Dr 1st Floor, Mountain View, CA 940400.1 mi from this listingMelchor Pavilion
Hours listed · see hours2490 Hospital Dr, Mountain View, CA 940400.2 mi from this listingWound Care Center at El Camino Hospital Mountain View
Hours not listed · call to confirmCedar Pavilion, 2660 Grant Rd Suite F, Mountain View, CA 940400.3 mi from this listingSutter Pediatric Urgent Care - Mountain View
Hours listed · see hours701 E El Camino Real Flr 2, Mountain View, CA 940400.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View is located at 2400 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040.
You can reach Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View at (650) 940-7285.
Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View is listed with Aetna, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 7 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Outpatient Rehabilitation at El Camino Hospital Mountain View before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.