Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London
315 Burton Rd, New London, WI 54961
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of New London
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London
Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London is an urgent care center at 315 Burton Rd, New London, WI 54961. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of New London, and the nearest other city we list is Hortonville, 6.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (920) 982-3670
- To the center of New London
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (920) 982-3670 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in New London
- Hours listed · see hours1405 Mill St, New London, WI 549611.0 mi from this listing
ThedaCare Orthopedic Care
Hours listed · see hours1405 South Mill St, New London, WI 549611.0 mi from this listingAscension Medical Group at New London
Hours listed · see hours1420 Algoma St, New London, WI 549611.0 mi from this listingForefront Dermatology
Hours listed · see hours1620 N Shawano St C, New London, WI 549611.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London is located at 315 Burton Rd, New London, WI 54961.
You can reach Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London at (920) 982-3670.
Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Orthopedic & Spine Therapy New London before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.