Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin
3300 Farm to Market 1788, Midland, TX 79706
- Open 24 hours every day
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 9.9 mi from the center of Midland
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna20 plans
- BCBS Texas4 plans
- Aetna1 plan
Plan names listed (25)
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Cigna Surefit Central Florida
- Cigna Surefit South Florida
- Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Ifp Texas Connect
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Blue Advantage Plus Gold Standard (+1 more)
- Blue High Performance
- MyBlue Health Gold 403
- Participating Providers
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Texas Corporation)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin
Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin is an urgent care center at 3300 Farm to Market 1788, Midland, TX 79706. It is about 9.9 miles from the center of Midland, and the nearest other city we list is Odessa, 10 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, BCBS Texas and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (432) 561-5915
- To the center of Midland
- 9.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (432) 561-5915 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Midland
- Hours not listed · call to confirm8050 TX-191 #104, Midland, TX 797073.9 mi from this listing
Premier Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirm207 Tradewinds Blvd, Midland, TX 797065.7 mi from this listingMidland Community Healthcare Services
Hours listed · see hours5001 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 797036.8 mi from this listingExcel ER - Midland (Borgata)
Hours listed · see hours3415 N Loop 250 W Bldg #4, Midland, TX 797077.3 mi from this listingBasin Care Family Medicine
Hours listed · see hours1816 Midland Dr, Midland, TX 797077.5 mi from this listingUrgent Orthopedic Specialists
Hours not listed · call to confirm4304 Andrews Hwy, Midland, TX 797037.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin is located at 3300 Farm to Market 1788, Midland, TX 79706.
You can reach Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin at (432) 561-5915.
Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin is listed with Cigna, BCBS Texas, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Oceans Behavioral Hospital Permian Basin before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.