Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics
21 N Valley Rd, Naselle, WA 98638
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.5 mi from the center of Naselle
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Premera BC5 plans
Plan names listed (5)
- Blue High Performance State-Wide
- Heritage Prime
- Heritage Signature
- PrudentBuyer Washington
- Traditional
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics
Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics is an urgent care center at 21 N Valley Rd, Naselle, WA 98638. It is about 1.5 miles from the center of Naselle, and the nearest other city we list is Long Beach, 13 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Premera BC.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (360) 484-7161
- To the center of Naselle
- 1.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (360) 484-7161 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics is located at 21 N Valley Rd, Naselle, WA 98638.
You can reach Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics at (360) 484-7161.
Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics is listed with Premera BC. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Ocean Beach Hospital & Medical Clinics before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.