NovaCare Rehabilitation
306 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 43950
- Open Monday 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM, Wednesday 10:30 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 9:30 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8:30 AM to 2:30 PM, closed Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Saint Clairsville
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto6:30 PM
- TueClosed
- Wed10:30 AMto7 PM
- Thu9:30 AMto6 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto2:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Cigna17 plans
Plan names listed (17)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About NovaCare Rehabilitation
NovaCare Rehabilitation is an urgent care center at 306 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 43950. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Saint Clairsville, and the nearest other city we list is Belmont, 7.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM, Wednesday 10:30 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 9:30 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8:30 AM to 2:30 PM, closed Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Cigna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Monday and Wednesday to Friday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (740) 695-0832
- To the center of Saint Clairsville
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call NovaCare Rehabilitation to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (740) 695-0832 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask NovaCare Rehabilitation for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in St Clairsville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm304 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 43950under 0.1 mi from this listing
Digestive Health Complex
Hours listed · see hours300 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 439500.2 mi from this listingNeurobehavioral Medicine Consultants
Hours listed · see hours302 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 439500.2 mi from this listingPark Health Center
Hours listed · see hours100 Myrtie Dr, St Clairsville, OH 439500.2 mi from this listingSterling Medical
Hours not listed · call to confirm103 Plaza Dr, St Clairsville, OH 439500.2 mi from this listingEast Ohio Medical Complex
Hours listed · see hours106 Plaza Dr, St Clairsville, OH 439500.4 mi from this listing
Questions
NovaCare Rehabilitation is located at 306 W Main St, St Clairsville, OH 43950.
You can reach NovaCare Rehabilitation at (740) 695-0832.
NovaCare Rehabilitation is listed with Cigna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM, Wednesday 10:30 AM to 7 PM, Thursday 9:30 AM to 6 PM and Friday 8:30 AM to 2:30 PM, closed Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact NovaCare Rehabilitation directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with NovaCare Rehabilitation before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.