Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc.
1911 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, Saturday 9 AM to noon and Sunday 4 PM to 8 PM
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 1.5 mi from the center of Centralia
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- Sun4 PMto8 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare13 plans
- Premera BC5 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (20)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Blue High Performance State-Wide
- Heritage Prime
- Heritage Signature
- PrudentBuyer Washington
- Traditional
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc.
Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. is an urgent care center at 1911 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531. It is about 1.5 miles from the center of Centralia, and the nearest other city we list is Chehalis, 3.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, Saturday 9 AM to noon and Sunday 4 PM to 8 PM. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Premera BC and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (360) 736-6778
- To the center of Centralia
- 1.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (360) 736-6778 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Centralia
- Hours listed · see hours1900 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531under 0.1 mi from this listing
Providence Physical and Aquatic Therapy Center - Centralia
Hours listed · see hours1809 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 985310.1 mi from this listingProvidence Regional Cancer System - Centralia
Hours listed · see hours2015 Cooks Hill Rd Suite 200, Centralia, WA 985310.1 mi from this listingEmergency Department
Hours not listed · call to confirm914 S Scheuber Rd, Centralia, WA 985310.1 mi from this listingProvidence Medical Group Centralia Urology
Hours listed · see hours1800 Cooks Hill Rd Suite F, Centralia, WA 985310.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. is located at 1911 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531.
You can reach Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. at (360) 736-6778.
Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Premera BC, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: 4:00 – 8:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, Saturday 9 AM to noon and Sunday 4 PM to 8 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Northwest Pediatric Center, Inc. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.