Northkey Community Care
203 W Main St, Warsaw, KY 41095
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of Warsaw
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Northkey Community Care
Northkey Community Care is an urgent care center at 203 W Main St, Warsaw, KY 41095. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of Warsaw, and the nearest other city we list is Crittenden, 16 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (859) 567-4430
- To the center of Warsaw
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Northkey Community Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (859) 567-4430 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Northkey Community Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Warsaw
- Hours not listed · call to confirm302 W Main St, Warsaw, KY 41095under 0.1 mi from this listing
Providence Galatin
Hours not listed · call to confirm316-408 Center Ave, Warsaw, KY 410950.6 mi from this listingTriad Health Systems
Hours listed · see hours441 US-42, Warsaw, KY 410951.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Northkey Community Care is located at 203 W Main St, Warsaw, KY 41095.
You can reach Northkey Community Care at (859) 567-4430.
Please contact Northkey Community Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Northkey Community Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.