Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow
316 N Broad St, Winder, GA 30680
- Open 24 hours every day
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Winder
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow
Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow is an urgent care center at 316 N Broad St, Winder, GA 30680. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Winder, and the nearest other city we list is Bethlehem, 5.3 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (770) 867-3400
- To the center of Winder
- 1.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (770) 867-3400 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Winder
- Hours listed · see hours314 N Broad St #250, Winder, GA 30680under 0.1 mi from this listing
Gwinnett Clinic
Hours listed · see hours175 N Broad St, Winder, GA 306800.9 mi from this listingFamily Footcare Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm153 N Broad St, Winder, GA 306800.9 mi from this listingHutchins4health
Hours not listed · call to confirm118 Elm St, Winder, GA 306801.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow is located at 316 N Broad St, Winder, GA 30680.
You can reach Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow at (770) 867-3400.
Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Northeast Georgia Medical Center Barrow before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.