North Big Horn Hospital Clinic
1115 Ln 12, Lovell, WY 82431
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Lovell
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- BCBS Wyoming3 plans
- UMR2 plans
- Aetna
Plan names listed (17)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Blue Select
- PAR Network
- Wyoming Total Choice
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About North Big Horn Hospital Clinic
North Big Horn Hospital Clinic is an urgent care center at 1115 Ln 12, Lovell, WY 82431. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Lovell, and the nearest other city we list is Byron, 6.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Wyoming and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (307) 548-5201
- To the center of Lovell
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call North Big Horn Hospital Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (307) 548-5201 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask North Big Horn Hospital Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Lovell
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1114 Ln 12, Lovell, WY 82431under 0.1 mi from this listing
Brio & Balance, LLC
Hours listed · see hours440 Nevada Ave, Lovell, WY 824310.8 mi from this listingEmree M. Pugmire, MS
Hours not listed · call to confirmLovell, WY 824310.8 mi from this listing
Questions
North Big Horn Hospital Clinic is located at 1115 Ln 12, Lovell, WY 82431.
You can reach North Big Horn Hospital Clinic at (307) 548-5201.
North Big Horn Hospital Clinic is listed with UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Wyoming, UMR, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact North Big Horn Hospital Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with North Big Horn Hospital Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.