Nationwide Vision
860 S Watson Rd #107, Buckeye, AZ 85326
- Open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- 4.9 mi from the center of Buckeye
Need care today?
This listing is an eye care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon9 AMto6 PM
- Tue9 AMto6 PM
- Wed9 AMto7 PM
- Thu9 AMto6 PM
- Fri9 AMto6 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- UHC Vision
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Nationwide Vision
Nationwide Vision is an eye care clinic at 860 S Watson Rd #107, Buckeye, AZ 85326. It is about 4.9 miles from the center of Buckeye, and the nearest other city we list is Palo Verde, 9.3 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: UnitedHealthcare. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 0.1 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Eye care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (623) 386-8802
- To the center of Buckeye
- 4.9 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (623) 386-8802 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Buckeye
The Little Clinic
Hours listed · see hours1300 S Watson Rd, Buckeye, AZ 853260.3 mi from this listingAbrazo Medical Group Buckeye
Hours not listed · call to confirm525 S Watson Rd Suite 200, Buckeye, AZ 853260.3 mi from this listing1st Family Medicine by appointment only
Hours listed · see hours1500 S Watson Rd, Buckeye, AZ 853260.4 mi from this listingBanner Health Center
Hours listed · see hours20751 W Market St, Buckeye, AZ 853963.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Nationwide Vision is located at 860 S Watson Rd #107, Buckeye, AZ 85326.
You can reach Nationwide Vision at (623) 386-8802.
Nationwide Vision is listed with UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 9 AM to 6 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 7 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Nationwide Vision directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Nationwide Vision before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.