MountainView Prime at Solano
2020 S Solano Dr Suite B, Las Cruces, NM 88011
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 2.0 mi from the center of Las Cruces
Hours
- Mon8 AMto4 PM
- Tue8 AMto4 PM
- Wed8 AMto4 PM
- Thu8 AMto4 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Humana3 plans
- BCBS New Mexico2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (23)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- New Mexico BlueCard PPO
- New Mexico Par Network
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About MountainView Prime at Solano
MountainView Prime at Solano is an urgent care center at 2020 S Solano Dr Suite B, Las Cruces, NM 88011. It is about 2.0 miles from the center of Las Cruces, and the nearest other city we list is Mesilla, 3.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, Humana and BCBS New Mexico.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (575) 526-6280
- To the center of Las Cruces
- 2.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call MountainView Prime at Solano to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (575) 526-6280 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask MountainView Prime at Solano for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Las Cruces
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1705 E University Ave # A, Las Cruces, NM 880010.6 mi from this listing
Las Cruces Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1605 El Paseo Rd, Las Cruces, NM 880010.7 mi from this listingAggie Health and Wellness Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm3080 Breland Dr, Las Cruces, NM 880030.8 mi from this listingMemorial Weight Loss Center of New Mexico
Hours not listed · call to confirm2100 S Triviz Dr Suite G, Las Cruces, NM 880011.0 mi from this listingMMC Family Medicine Center
Hours listed · see hours2605 Terrace Dr, Las Cruces, NM 880111.0 mi from this listingChildren's Services
Hours listed · see hours2450 S Telshor Blvd, Las Cruces, NM 880111.1 mi from this listing
Questions
MountainView Prime at Solano is located at 2020 S Solano Dr Suite B, Las Cruces, NM 88011.
You can reach MountainView Prime at Solano at (575) 526-6280.
MountainView Prime at Solano is listed with Cigna, Humana, BCBS New Mexico, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact MountainView Prime at Solano directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with MountainView Prime at Solano before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.