Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC.
2116 JACKSON BLVD, Rapid City, SD 57702
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC.
Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. is an urgent care center at 2116 JACKSON BLVD, Rapid City, SD 57702. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (605) 755-2273
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (605) 755-2273 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Rapid City
- Hours listed · see hours7220 Mt Rushmore Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
Black Hills Surgical Hospital
Hours listed · see hours216 Anamaria Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701Black Hills Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours741 Mountain View Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702Black Hills Urgent Care, LLC
Hours listed · see hours1730 Haines Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701Rapid City Service Unit
Hours not listed · call to confirm3200 Canyon Lake Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702Allacare urgent care
Hours listed · see hours826 SD-79, Rapid City, SD 57701
Questions
Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. is located at 2116 JACKSON BLVD, Rapid City, SD 57702.
You can reach Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. at (605) 755-2273.
Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. at (605) 755-2273 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, INC. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.