Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center
600 County Rd D West, New Brighton, MN 55112
- Open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.0 mi from the center of New Brighton
Hours
- Mon7 AMto5 PM
- Tue7 AMto5 PM
- Wed7 AMto5 PM
- Thu7 AMto5 PM
- Fri7 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
Plan names listed (2)
- Aware
- High Value
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center
Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center is an urgent care center at 600 County Rd D West, New Brighton, MN 55112. It is about 2.0 miles from the center of New Brighton, and the nearest other city we list is Saint Anthony, 1.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Minnesota.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (763) 432-4300
- To the center of New Brighton
- 2.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (763) 432-4300 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in New Brighton
- Hours not listed · call to confirm805 6th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 551121.8 mi from this listing
Audiology Ear Care
Hours listed · see hours929 Old Hwy 8 NW suite 200, New Brighton, MN 551121.9 mi from this listingHering Chiropractic
Hours listed · see hours969 Old Hwy 8 NW, New Brighton, MN 551121.9 mi from this listingArden Woods Psychological Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm900 Long Lake Rd #320, New Brighton, MN 551122.0 mi from this listingDakota Therapy LLC
Hours listed · see hours1405 Silver Lake Rd NW, New Brighton, MN 551122.7 mi from this listingNystrom & Associates, Ltd. - New Brighton
Hours listed · see hours1900 Silver Lake Rd NW #110, New Brighton, MN 551123.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center is located at 600 County Rd D West, New Brighton, MN 55112.
You can reach Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center at (763) 432-4300.
Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center is listed with BCBS Minnesota. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Minnesota Vascular Surgery Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.