Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC
1325 N MOUNT AUBURN RD, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC
Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC is an urgent care center at 1325 N MOUNT AUBURN RD, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (573) 768-6986
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (573) 768-6986 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cape Girardeau
- Hours listed · see hours24 N Sprigg St #5526, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Advanced Dermatology of Southeast Missouri
Hours listed · see hours2116 Megan Dr #102, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701AFC Urgent Care Cape Girardeau
Hours listed · see hours465 S Mt Auburn Rd # 103, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703Alliance Health & Dermatology
Hours listed · see hours304 S Mt Auburn Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703Alliant Medical Services, LLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm465 S MOUNT AUBURN RD, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703Awl Family Health Care Center: Mc Dowell Dolores J
Hours listed · see hours1435 N Mt Auburn Rd #200, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Questions
Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC is located at 1325 N MOUNT AUBURN RD, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701.
You can reach Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC at (573) 768-6986.
Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC at (573) 768-6986 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Midwest Total Urgent Care LLC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.