Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush
2450 S Wolf Rd f, Westchester, IL 60154
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 1.2 mi from the center of Westchester
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush
Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush is an urgent care center at 2450 S Wolf Rd f, Westchester, IL 60154. It is about 1.2 miles from the center of Westchester, and the nearest other city we list is Oak Brook, 1.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (877) 632-6637
- To the center of Westchester
- 1.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (877) 632-6637 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Westchester
- Hours listed · see hours2450 S Wolf Rd i, Westchester, IL 60154under 0.1 mi from this listing
AMITA Health Medical Group Family Medicine Westchester
Hours listed · see hours2434 S Wolf Rd, Westchester, IL 60154under 0.1 mi from this listingPrairie Medical Center of Westchester
Hours not listed · call to confirm2430 S Wolf Rd, Westchester, IL 60154under 0.1 mi from this listingRegent Surgical Health
Hours listed · see hours4 Westbrook Corporate Center #440, Westchester, IL 601540.2 mi from this listingBehavioral Care Solutions
Hours listed · see hours1 Westbrook Corporate Center Suite 300, Westchester, IL 601540.3 mi from this listingHanger Clinic: Prosthetics & Orthotics
Hours listed · see hours11231 Cermak Rd, Westchester, IL 601540.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush is located at 2450 S Wolf Rd f, Westchester, IL 60154.
You can reach Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush at (877) 632-6637.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Midwest Orthopaedics at Rush before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.