MeritCare New York Mills
20 E Centennial 84 Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of New York Mills
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About MeritCare New York Mills
MeritCare New York Mills is an urgent care center at 20 E Centennial 84 Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of New York Mills, and the nearest other city we list is Ottertail, 11 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (218) 385-1800
- To the center of New York Mills
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call MeritCare New York Mills to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (218) 385-1800 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask MeritCare New York Mills for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in New York Mills
- Hours not listed · call to confirm20 W Centennial 84 Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567under 0.1 mi from this listing
Lake Country Home Care, LLC.
Hours not listed · call to confirm95 Miller St, New York Mills, MN 565670.4 mi from this listingTender Hearts Home Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm407 Carlund Pkwy, New York Mills, MN 565670.6 mi from this listingHome Sweet Home Assisted Living
Hours not listed · call to confirm412 Humming Bird Ln, New York Mills, MN 565670.8 mi from this listing
Questions
MeritCare New York Mills is located at 20 E Centennial 84 Dr, New York Mills, MN 56567.
You can reach MeritCare New York Mills at (218) 385-1800.
MeritCare New York Mills is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact MeritCare New York Mills directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with MeritCare New York Mills before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.