Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison
7732 Old Canton Rd, Madison, MS 39110
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of Madison
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison
Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison is an urgent care center at 7732 Old Canton Rd, Madison, MS 39110. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of Madison, and the nearest other city we list is Ridgeland, 2.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (601) 856-1262
- To the center of Madison
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (601) 856-1262 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Madison
- Hours listed · see hours7726 Old Canton Rd, Madison, MS 391100.2 mi from this listing
Main Street Family Medical Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2173 Main St, Madison, MS 391100.3 mi from this listingMEA Madison Primary Care Plus Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm935 US-51, Madison, MS 391100.7 mi from this listingMEA Madison Primary Care Plus Clinic
Hours listed · see hours804 US-51, Madison, MS 391101.4 mi from this listingMississippi Sports Medicine and Orthopaedic Center
Hours listed · see hours501 Baptist Dr #120, Madison, MS 391101.9 mi from this listingBaptist Medical Clinic Family Medicine - Madison
Hours listed · see hours401 Baptist Dr #104, Madison, MS 391101.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison is located at 7732 Old Canton Rd, Madison, MS 39110.
You can reach Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison at (601) 856-1262.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Merit Health Medical Group - Primary Care Madison before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.