MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services
1501 4th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
- Open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 1.2 mi from the center of Mason City
Hours
- Mon7 AMto6 PM
- Tue7 AMto6 PM
- Wed7 AMto6 PM
- Thu7 AMto6 PM
- Fri7 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services
MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services is an urgent care center at 1501 4th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401. It is about 1.2 miles from the center of Mason City, and the nearest other city we list is Clear Lake, 7.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (641) 428-7498
- To the center of Mason City
- 1.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (641) 428-7498 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Mason City
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1327 6th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401under 0.1 mi from this listing
Mercy Dermatology Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm1421 4th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401under 0.1 mi from this listingMason City VA Clinic
Hours listed · see hours520 S Pierce Ave Suite 150, Mason City, IA 50401under 0.1 mi from this listingMercyOne North Iowa Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1631 4th St SW Suite 114, Mason City, IA 504010.1 mi from this listingMercyOne North Iowa Neurosurgery Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1010 4th St SW #105, Mason City, IA 504010.4 mi from this listingFamily Medicine Residency
Hours listed · see hours1010 24th St SW, Mason City, IA 504010.4 mi from this listing
Questions
MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services is located at 1501 4th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401.
You can reach MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services at (641) 428-7498.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 6 PM and Friday 7 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with MercyOne North Iowa Rehabilitation Services before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.