Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care
5656 US-10, Ludington, MI 49431
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 1.6 mi from the center of Ludington
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care
Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care is an urgent care center at 5656 US-10, Ludington, MI 49431. It is about 1.6 miles from the center of Ludington, and the nearest other city we list is Scottville, 7.0 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (231) 843-2543
- To the center of Ludington
- 1.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (231) 843-2543 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Ludington
- Hours not listed · call to confirm5656 W, US-10, Ludington, MI 49431under 0.1 mi from this listing
Spectrum Health Ludington Hospital Obstetrics & Gynecology
Hours listed · see hours250 N Nelson Rd, Ludington, MI 494310.3 mi from this listingAll Access Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm329 N Jebavy Dr, Ludington, MI 494310.4 mi from this listingSpectrum Health Ludington Hospital Orthopedics
Hours not listed · call to confirm5 N Atkinson Dr Suite 200, Ludington, MI 494310.4 mi from this listingSpectrum Health Ludington Hospital Emergency Room
Hours not listed · call to confirm1 N Atkinson Dr, Ludington, MI 494310.4 mi from this listingSpectrum Health Ludington Hospital
Hours listed · see hours1, N Atkinson Dr, Ludington, MI 494310.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care is located at 5656 US-10, Ludington, MI 49431.
You can reach Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care at (231) 843-2543.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Mercy Health Physician Partners Sable Point Family Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.