Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine
3443 Farr Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of Fruitport
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine
Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine is an urgent care center at 3443 Farr Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of Fruitport, and the nearest other city we list is Spring Lake, 4.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (231) 672-2900
- To the center of Fruitport
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (231) 672-2900 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Fruitport
- Hours not listed · call to confirm14 N 3rd Ave St, Fruitport, MI 494150.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine is located at 3443 Farr Rd, Fruitport, MI 49415.
You can reach Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine at (231) 672-2900.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Mercy Health Physician Partners Fruitport Family Medicine before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.