Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive
3116 Medical Park Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends
- 6 insurance networks listed
- 2.8 mi from the center of Carthage
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMtonoon
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
6 insurance networks list this location.
- Humana12 plans
- Cigna12 plans
- UnitedHealthcare8 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (39)
- Gold Plus Dual Eligible SNP
- Humana Community HMO-POS
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Med DSNP (MO)-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H4623-Home
- Natl Medicare CSNP-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO and SNP-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Missouri Hmo
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Sw Missouri Hmo
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive is an urgent care center at 3116 Medical Park Dr, Carthage, MO 64836. It is about 2.8 miles from the center of Carthage, and the nearest other city we list is Webb City, 7.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. It is listed with 6 insurance networks, including Humana, Cigna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 6
- Phone
- (417) 358-7574
- To the center of Carthage
- 2.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (417) 358-7574 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Carthage
- Hours not listed · call to confirm3125 Dr Russell Smith Way, Carthage, MO 64836under 0.1 mi from this listing
McCune Brooks Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirmmedical park drive, Carthage Municipal Park, Carthage, MO 648360.1 mi from this listingManzer Family Medicine LLC
Hours listed · see hours3071 Grand Ave, Carthage, MO 648360.7 mi from this listingChoices Medical Services of Carthage
Hours listed · see hours2337 Fairlawn Ave, Carthage, MO 648361.0 mi from this listingOCH Jasper County Clinic - Carthage Campus
Hours listed · see hours327 E Airport Dr, Carthage, MO 648361.1 mi from this listingComplete Quick Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm2232 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 648361.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive is located at 3116 Medical Park Dr, Carthage, MO 64836.
You can reach Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive at (417) 358-7574.
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive is listed with Humana, Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR, and 1 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Medical Park Drive before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.