MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care
9122 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92646
- Open weekdays 9 AM to 9 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 1.9 mi from the center of Huntington Beach
Hours
- Mon9 AMto9 PM
- Tue9 AMto9 PM
- Wed9 AMto9 PM
- Thu9 AMto9 PM
- Fri9 AMto9 PM
- Sat9 AMto5 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (3)
- N4
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care
MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 9122 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. It is about 1.9 miles from the center of Huntington Beach, and the nearest other city we list is Fountain Valley, 2.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9 AM to 9 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Medicare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (714) 378-0900
- To the center of Huntington Beach
- 1.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (714) 378-0900 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Huntington Beach
- Hours listed · see hours10028 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 926460.9 mi from this listing
Hoag Health Center Huntington Beach
Hours listed · see hours19582 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 926481.2 mi from this listingMinuteClinic
Hours listed · see hours19121 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 926481.5 mi from this listingEdinger Medical Group
Hours listed · see hours18682 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 926481.7 mi from this listingKaiser Permanente Huntington Beach Medical Offices
Hours listed · see hours18081 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 926482.3 mi from this listingHuntington Beach Hospital
Hours listed · see hours17772 Beach Blvd, Huntington Beach, CA 926472.4 mi from this listing
Questions
MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care is located at 9122 Adams Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92646.
You can reach MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care at (714) 378-0900.
MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9 AM to 9 PM and Saturday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with MemorialCare Medical Group Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.