Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital
18951 N Memorial Dr, Humble, TX 77338
- Open 24 hours every day
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Humble
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna19 plans
- Aetna9 plans
- BCBS Texas3 plans
Plan names listed (31)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Houston Flexcare
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- South Texas Gppo
- Aetna Health Inc. (a FL corp.)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Georgia Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a PA corp.)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Texas Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Texas
- Blue Advantage Plus Gold Standard (+1 more)
- Blue High Performance
- Participating Providers
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital
Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital is an urgent care center at 18951 N Memorial Dr, Humble, TX 77338. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Humble, and the nearest other city we list is Kingwood, 2.8 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and BCBS Texas.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (281) 540-7700
- To the center of Humble
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (281) 540-7700 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Humble
- Hours listed · see hours19211 McKay Dr, Humble, TX 773380.2 mi from this listing
Memorial Hermann Neighborhood Health Center - Northeast
Hours listed · see hours19333 US-59 #280, Humble, TX 773380.3 mi from this listingNortheast Urgent Care Clinics & Deerbrook Family Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm9737 Farm to Market 1960 Bypass, Humble, TX 773380.6 mi from this listingNortheast Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm9729 Farm to Market 1960 Bypass, Humble, TX 773380.6 mi from this listingEmergency Hospital Systems - Deerbrook
Hours listed · see hours8901 Farm to Market 1960 Bypass Rd W Suite 105, Humble, TX 773381.0 mi from this listingUrgent Care Adult & Pediatric Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirmHumble, TX 773381.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital is located at 18951 N Memorial Dr, Humble, TX 77338.
You can reach Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital at (281) 540-7700.
Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital is listed with Cigna, Aetna, BCBS Texas. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.