Medimin INC
9020 W THOMAS RD, Phoenix, AZ 85037
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Medimin INC
Medimin INC is an urgent care center at 9020 W THOMAS RD, Phoenix, AZ 85037. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (623) 872-6216
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Medimin INC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (623) 872-6216 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Medimin INC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Phoenix
- Hours listed · see hours5018 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
Banner Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours3141 E Indian School Rd Ste 102 - 104, Phoenix, AZ 85016Banner Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004FastMed Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours2301 N 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008NextCare Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1701 E Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016NextCare Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours4730 E Indian School Rd #211, Phoenix, AZ 85018
Questions
Medimin INC is located at 9020 W THOMAS RD, Phoenix, AZ 85037.
You can reach Medimin INC at (623) 872-6216.
Medimin INC is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Medimin INC at (623) 872-6216 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Medimin INC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.