Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC
110 N 66TH ST, Lincoln, NE 68505
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Nebraska1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Blueprint Health
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC
Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC is an urgent care center at 110 N 66TH ST, Lincoln, NE 68505. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Nebraska.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (402) 325-8950
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (402) 325-8950 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Lincoln
- Hours listed · see hours7501 S 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68512
Heartland Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours965 S 27th St, Lincoln, NE 68510MedExpress Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours3910 Village Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516MedExpress Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours5000 N 26th St, Lincoln, NE 68521Allecare urgent care
Hours listed · see hours48th &, Van Dorn St, Lincoln, NE 68506American Current Care Of Nebraska P.C.
Hours not listed · call to confirm4900 N 26TH ST, Lincoln, NE 68521
Questions
Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC is located at 110 N 66TH ST, Lincoln, NE 68505.
You can reach Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC at (402) 325-8950.
Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC is listed with BCBS Nebraska. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC at (402) 325-8950 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Me Urgent Care Nebraska, INC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.