Mantonya Chiropractic Centers
149 N High St, Hebron, OH 43025
- Open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Hebron
Hours
- Mon9 AM – noon, 2 PM – 6 PM
- Tue9 AM – noon, 2 PM – 5 PM
- Wed9 AM – noon, 2 PM – 6 PM
- Thu9 AM – noon, 2 PM – 5 PM
- Fri9 AM – noon, 2 PM – 6 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Mantonya Chiropractic Centers
Mantonya Chiropractic Centers is an urgent care center at 149 N High St, Hebron, OH 43025. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Hebron, and the nearest other city we list is Buckeye Lake, 2.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (740) 928-7686
- To the center of Hebron
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Mantonya Chiropractic Centers to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (740) 928-7686 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Mantonya Chiropractic Centers for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Hebron
- Hours not listed · call to confirm96 Integrity Dr # H, Hebron, OH 430250.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Mantonya Chiropractic Centers is located at 149 N High St, Hebron, OH 43025.
You can reach Mantonya Chiropractic Centers at (740) 928-7686.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM, 2:00 – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 6 PM, Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to noon, 2 PM to 5 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Mantonya Chiropractic Centers directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Mantonya Chiropractic Centers before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.