Mandy Erwin DNP
35055 Old La Hwy 16 Suite 2H, Denham Springs, LA 70706
- Open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 6.2 mi from the center of Denham Springs
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon7 AMto7 PM
- Tue7 AMto7 PM
- Wed7 AMto7 PM
- Thu7 AMto7 PM
- Fri7 AMto3 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Louisiana corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Mandy Erwin DNP
Mandy Erwin DNP is a medical practice at 35055 Old La Hwy 16 Suite 2H, Denham Springs, LA 70706. It is about 6.2 miles from the center of Denham Springs, and the nearest other city we list is Greenwell Springs, 2.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 3.1 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (225) 791-2400
- To the center of Denham Springs
- 6.2 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (225) 791-2400 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Denham Springs
Ochsner Health Center - Denham Springs
Hours not listed · call to confirm30819 LA-16, Denham Springs, LA 707264.5 mi from this listingOur Lady of the Lake Children's Health Pediatrics at Denham Springs
Hours listed · see hours311 Veterans Blvd B, Denham Springs, LA 707267.4 mi from this listingOchsner Health Center - Denham Springs South
Hours listed · see hours139 Veterans Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 707267.5 mi from this listingDenham Springs Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1585 S Range Ave, Denham Springs, LA 707267.7 mi from this listingLake Urgent Care Denham Springs
Hours not listed · call to confirm8249 Vincent Rd, Denham Springs, LA 707269.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Mandy Erwin DNP is located at 35055 Old La Hwy 16 Suite 2H, Denham Springs, LA 70706.
You can reach Mandy Erwin DNP at (225) 791-2400.
Mandy Erwin DNP is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 3 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Mandy Erwin DNP directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Mandy Erwin DNP before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.