Main Street Optical
1364 Main St, Crete, IL 60417
- Open Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Friday 10 AM to 6 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Crete
Need care today?
This listing is an eye care clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- MonClosed
- Tue9 AMto5 PM
- Wed10 AMto7 PM
- Thu9 AMto5 PM
- Fri10 AMto6 PM
- Sat9 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Illinois4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- 0ME342 12 BLUECS BLUE CHOICE SELECT_WTH (+4 more)
- Blue Choice Options
- Blue Choice Preferred Silver PPO 303 (+2 more)
- Participating Provider Option
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Main Street Optical
Main Street Optical is an eye care clinic at 1364 Main St, Crete, IL 60417. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Crete, and the nearest other city we list is Steger, 1.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Friday 10 AM to 6 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Illinois. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 4.2 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Eye care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (Tuesday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (708) 672-1910
- To the center of Crete
- under 0.1 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (708) 672-1910 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Crete
Rehoboth Medical Transportation & Equipment Sales
Hours listed · see hours575 W Exchange St, Crete, IL 604170.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Main Street Optical is located at 1364 Main St, Crete, IL 60417.
You can reach Main Street Optical at (708) 672-1910.
Main Street Optical is listed with BCBS Illinois. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Tuesday and Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Friday 10 AM to 6 PM and Saturday 9 AM to noon, closed Monday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Main Street Optical directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Main Street Optical before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.