Magouirk Garry MD
110 23rd St NW, Fayette, AL 35555
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 2.5 mi from the center of Fayette
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna
- Cigna1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Alabama Hmo
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Magouirk Garry MD
Magouirk Garry MD is a medical practice at 110 23rd St NW, Fayette, AL 35555. It is about 2.5 miles from the center of Fayette, and the nearest other city we list is Winfield, 14 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and Cigna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 30 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (205) 932-3891
- To the center of Fayette
- 2.5 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (205) 932-3891 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Fayette
Southern Rural Health Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1791 Temple Ave N, Fayette, AL 355550.7 mi from this listingFamily Medical Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm1705 1st Way NW, Fayette, AL 355550.8 mi from this listingMedCenter Fayette
Hours listed · see hours122 17th Ct NE, Fayette, AL 355550.8 mi from this listingEncore Rehabilitation-Fayette
Hours listed · see hours1793 Temple Ave N, Fayette, AL 355550.8 mi from this listingFayette Rehabilitation Services
Hours listed · see hours1603 Temple Ave N, Fayette, AL 355551.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Magouirk Garry MD is located at 110 23rd St NW, Fayette, AL 35555.
You can reach Magouirk Garry MD at (205) 932-3891.
Magouirk Garry MD is listed with Aetna, Cigna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Magouirk Garry MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Magouirk Garry MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.