Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care
1302 Calle de Merced, Española, NM 87532
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 1.4 mi from the center of Española
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care
Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care is an urgent care center at 1302 Calle de Merced, Española, NM 87532. It is about 1.4 miles from the center of Española, and the nearest other city we list is Española, 1.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (505) 753-9292
- To the center of Española
- 1.4 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (505) 753-9292 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care is located at 1302 Calle de Merced, Española, NM 87532.
You can reach Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care at (505) 753-9292.
Please contact Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Los Alamos Medical Center-Espanola Family Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.