Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center
1980 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
- Open 8 AM to 4:30 PM every day
- Insurance not listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Big Stone Gap
Hours
- Mon8 AMto4:30 PM
- Tue8 AMto4:30 PM
- Wed8 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu8 AMto4:30 PM
- Fri8 AMto4:30 PM
- Sat8 AMto4:30 PM
- Sun8 AMto4:30 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center
Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center is an urgent care center at 1980 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Big Stone Gap, and the nearest other city we list is Appalachia, 2.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to 4:30 PM every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (276) 523-8702
- To the center of Big Stone Gap
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (276) 523-8702 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Big Stone Gap
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1990 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219under 0.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center is located at 1980 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219.
You can reach Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center at (276) 523-8702.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to 4:30 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Lonesome Pine Sleep Evaluation Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.