LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland
676 E Main St, New Holland, PA 17557
- Open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of New Holland
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- Sat8 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- Independence BC3 plans
- Capital BC2 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (23)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Par Network
- Personal Choice
- Personal Choice Limited
- Capital Blue Cross PPO
- Capital Blue Cross Traditional
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland is an urgent care center at 676 E Main St, New Holland, PA 17557. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of New Holland, and the nearest other city we list is Terre Hill, 3.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and Independence BC.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (717) 354-4671
- To the center of New Holland
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (717) 354-4671 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in New Holland
- Hours listed · see hours24 S Tower Rd, New Holland, PA 17557under 0.1 mi from this listing
Three Strands Doula Services, LLC
Hours listed · see hours745 E Main St, New Holland, PA 175570.2 mi from this listingGarden Spot Village
Hours listed · see hours433 S Kinzer Ave, New Holland, PA 175570.5 mi from this listingWellSpan Occupational Health
Hours listed · see hours435 S Kinzer Ave, New Holland, PA 175570.7 mi from this listing
Questions
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland is located at 676 E Main St, New Holland, PA 17557.
You can reach LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland at (717) 354-4671.
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, Independence BC, Capital BC, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 8 AM to 8 PM, Friday 8 AM to 5 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with LG Health Physicians Family Medicine New Holland before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.