LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy
1001 Cornerstone Dr Suite B, Mount Joy, PA 17552
- Open Monday and Thursday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 1.5 mi from the center of Mount Joy
Hours
- Mon7:30 AMto8 PM
- Tue7:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Wed7:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu7:30 AMto8 PM
- Fri7:30 AMto4:30 PM
- Sat8 AMtonoon
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- Independence BC3 plans
- Capital BC2 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (23)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Par Network
- Personal Choice
- Personal Choice Limited
- Capital Blue Cross PPO
- Capital Blue Cross Traditional
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy is an urgent care center at 1001 Cornerstone Dr Suite B, Mount Joy, PA 17552. It is about 1.5 miles from the center of Mount Joy, and the nearest other city we list is Mountville, 5.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday and Thursday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and Independence BC.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (717) 653-2929
- To the center of Mount Joy
- 1.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (717) 653-2929 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Mount Joy
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1009 E Main St, Mount Joy, PA 17552under 0.1 mi from this listing
Family Health Center of Mount Joy
Hours not listed · call to confirm970 E Main St, Mount Joy, PA 175520.3 mi from this listingEden Park Pediatric Associates
Hours not listed · call to confirm779 E Main St, Mount Joy, PA 175520.6 mi from this listingPenn State Health Medical Group - Mount Joy
Hours listed · see hours201 Lefever Rd, Mount Joy, PA 175520.7 mi from this listingPathways Center For Grief and Loss
Hours listed · see hours4075 Old Harrisburg Pike, Mount Joy, PA 175521.3 mi from this listingMount Joy Foot & Ankle Associates
Hours listed · see hours112 Frank St, Mount Joy, PA 175521.3 mi from this listing
Questions
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy is located at 1001 Cornerstone Dr Suite B, Mount Joy, PA 17552.
You can reach LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy at (717) 653-2929.
LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, Independence BC, Capital BC, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday and Thursday 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM and Saturday 8 AM to noon, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with LG Health Physicians Family Medicine Mount Joy before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.